Faire hours are 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. Saturdays and 10 a.m. to 5 p.m Sundays.

Only guests over the age of 18 will be allowed on the grounds after 7 p.m. Saturdays as we spice things up with some bawdier After Dark entertainment.

Some activities in the Book Nook may incur an additional cost for materials.

Descriptions of the entertainment and activities are at the links. 

Time Summer Stage Winter Stage Spring Stage Autumn Stage Joust Field Craft Barn Book Nook Night Stage
10:00
Harper & Minstrel
Learn
how
to
Quill
10:15
10:30
Shelli Buttons
10:45
Laloopna Hoops
11:00
ACT 1
Knights of Lord Talbot
11:15
Drunk and Disorderly
11:30
Wit and Steele
The Auld Celt
11:45
12:00 Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade
12:15
Magic Mike OJ
Karnevil
12:30
Joust
12:45
Drunk and Disorderly
1:00
ACT 2
Granny Grue
Tinkerbell’s Pixie Necklaces
1:15
Paulo Garbanzo
Harper & Minstrel
1:30
Shelli Buttons
1:45
Magic Mike OJ
The Auld Celt
2:00
Ravenbane’s Fire
Children’s Fairy Tea Party
2:15
Laloopna Hoops
Drunk and Disorderly
2:30
Paulo Garbanzo
2:45
Harper & Minstrel
Knights of Lord Talbot
3:00
Karnevil
ACT 3
Sidhe Jam
3:15
Wit and Steele
Granny Grue
3:30
Joust
3:45
Laloopna Hoops
4:00
Wit and Steele
The Auld Celt
Afternoon Tea
4:15
Harper & Minstrel
4:30
Shelli Buttons
4:45
Granny Grue
Magic Mike OJ
Knights of Lord Talbot
5:00
5:15
Paulo Garbanzo
Karnevil
5:30
Drunk and Disorderly
5:45
6:00
ACT 4, Kids Costume Contest &
Final Revels
6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00 Harlot Queens Ravenbane’s Fire
7:15
7:30 Karnevil
7:45
8:00 Magic Mike OJ Kilt & Bodice Contest
8:15
8:30 Paulo Garbanzo
8:45
9:00 Creepy Bard
9:30 Ravenbane’s Fire
9:45 Laloopna Hoops
10:00

 

Time Summer Stage Winter Stage Spring Stage Autumn Stage Joust Field Craft Barn Book Nook
10:00
The Auld Celt
Learn
how
to
Quill
10:15
Harper and the Minstrel
10:30
Shelli Buttons
10:45
Drunk and Disorderly
Wit and Steele
11:00
ACT 1
Granny Grue
11:15
Laloopna Hoops
Knights of Lord Talbot
11:30
Paulo Garbanzo
Magic Mike OJ
Karnevil
11:45
12:00 Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade
12:15
Granny Grue
The Auld Celt
12:30
Wit and Steele
Joust
12:45
Paulo Garbanzo
Harper & Minstrel
1:00
ACT 2
Magic Mike OJ

Tinkerbell’s

Pixie Necklaces

1:15
Laloopna Hoops
1:30
Wit and Steele
Ravenbane’s Fire
1:45
Harper and the Minstrel
2:00
Shelli Buttons
ACT 3
Afternoon Tea
2:15
Drunk and Disorderly
2:30
Laloopna Hoops
Knights of Lord Talbot
2:45
Paulo Garbanzo
Magic Mike OJ
3:00
The Auld Celt
3:15
Granny Grue
Karnevil

Learn

Hula Hooping

3:30
Shelli Buttons
Drunk and Disorderly
Joust
3:45
4:00
ACT 4, Kids Costume Contest &
Final Revels
4:15
4:30
4:45
Time Summer Stage Winter Stage Spring Stage Autumn Stage Joust Field Craft Barn Book Nook Night Stage
10:00
LIARS
Learn
how
to
Quill
10:15
10:30
Shelli Buttons
10:45
IB Spies
11:00
ACT 1
Knights of Lord Talbot
11:15
Myschyffe Managed
11:30
Granny Grue
O’hAnleigh
11:45
12:00 Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade
12:15
The Auld Celt
Jim Mackenzie
12:30
Joust
12:45
Trade Route Tribal
Laloopna Hoops
Myschyffe Managed
1:00
ACT 2
Lords of Adventure
Tinkerbell’s
Pixie
Necklaces
1:15
1:30
Shelli Buttons
Granny Grue
The Auld Celt
1:45
Laloopna Hoops
O’hAnleigh
2:00
Sasha Fire
Children’s
Fairy Tea
Party
2:15
Myschyffe Managed
Karnevil
2:30
Jim Mackenzie
2:45
LIARS
Knights of Lord Talbot
3:00
Lords of Adventure
ACT 3
Sidhe Jam
3:15
3:30
Trade Route Tribal
Joust
3:45
IB Spies
4:00
Laloopna Hoops
LIARS
Afternoon Tea
4:15
Myschyffe Managed
The Auld Celt
4:30
Shelli Buttons
Sasha Fire
4:45
Lords of Adventure
5:00
Trade Route Tribal
Granny Grue
5:15
Jim Mackenzie
Karnevil
Knights of Lord Talbot
5:30
O’hAnleigh
5:45
6:00
ACT 4, Kids Costume Contest &
Final Revels

6:15
6:30
6:45
7:00 Harlot Queens
7:15
7:30 Karnevil
7:45
8:00 LIARS Kilt & Cleavage Contest
8:15
8:30 Jim Mackenzie
8:45
9:00 Karnevil
9:15
9:30 Sahsa Fire
9:45

 

Time Summer Stage Winter Stage Spring Stage Autumn Stage Joust Field Craft Barn Book Nook
10:00
LIARS
Learn
how
to
Quill
10:15
10:30
Shelli Buttons
O’hAnleigh
10:45
Granny Grue
11:00
ACT 1
Knights of Lord Talbot
11:15
LIARS
Jim Mackenzie
11:30
Trade Route Tribal
Laloopna Hoops
The Auld Celt
(Craft Barn)
11:45
12:00 Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade Parade
12:15
Granny Grue
Karnevil
12:30
Shelli Buttons
Joust
12:45
Lords of Adventure
Myschyffe Managed
(Craft Barn)
Tinkerbell’s
Pixie
Necklaces
1:00
ACT 2
Laloopna Hoops
IB Spies
1:15
O’hAnleigh
1:30
Jim Mackenzie
LIARS
Sasha Fire
The Auld Celt
(Craft Barn)
1:45
Myschyffe Managed
2:00
Shelli Buttons
ACT 3
Afternoon Tea
2:15
Lords of Adventure
Granny Grue
2:30
Karnevil
Knights of Lord Talbot
2:45
Jim Mackenzie
3:00
Laloopna Hoops
O’hAnleigh
Sasha Fire
3:15
Trade Route Tribal
Lords of Adventure

Learn

Hula Hooping

3:30
Myschyffe Managed
Joust
3:45
4:00
ACT 4, Kids Costume Contest &
Final Revels
4:15
4:30
4:45

Festival Dates

Market of the Moons

August 7-8, 2021

Festival Times

August 7th:

   10am-7pm is Family Friendly Faire Fun!

   7pm- 10pm is our 18+ Market After Dark

August 8st:

  10am-5pm is Family Friendly Faire Fun! 

Directions

97 Fairgrounds Road, Cummington, MA

Directions

97 Fairgrounds Road, Cummington, MA

Tolgy Wood

Ask a question

12 + 8 =